Capital Structure as at 31 March 2020

Shares in issue2,234,687,537
Percentage of AIM Securities not in public hands41.76

Major Shareholder Information

ShareholderShares%ISC
Allan Gray Investment Management621,458,32927.81
PAR Gold306,358,05813.71
Ruffer116,652,0565.22
Ninety One114,075,0705.10
Public Investment Corporation113,609,1105.08
Prudential Investment Managers76,790,2733.44
River and Mercantile Asset Management73,209,9373.28
Rezco Asset Management70,846,0673.17

Directors Shareholdings

 As at
30-Jun-20
As at
30-Jun-19
As at
30-Jun-18
Keith Spencer3,000,0003,000,0003,000,000
Cobus Loots1,571,747668,675668,675
Deon Louw611,462257,450257,450
Thabo Mosololi100,00050,00050,000
Charles Needham25,000
Total5,308,2093,976,1253,976,125

Treasury Shares

 As at
30-Jun-20
As at
31-Dec-19
As at
30-Jun-19
Shares held as “Treasury Shares”306,358,058306,358,058306,358,058

No dealings in securities by the directors of the company took place between the financial year ended 30 June 2019 and the date of the results announcement on 18 September 2019.