Capital Structure

 AS AT 31-DEC-20AS AT 30-JUN-20AS AT 30-JUN-19
Shares in issue2,234,687,5372,234,687,5372,234,687,537
Percentage of AIM Securities not in public hands38.6141.76

Major Shareholder Information as at 31 December 2020

ShareholderShares%ISC
Allan Gray Investment Management551,148,20524.66
PAR Gold306,358,05813.71
Ninety One136,728,5496.12
Ruffer111,423,7914.99
Public Investment Corporation108,224,7594.84
Prudential Investment Managers76,080,6393.40
Rezco Asset Management68,073,0663.05
River and Mercantile Asset Management73,209,9373.28

Directors Shareholdings

 As at
31-Dec-20
As at
30-Jun-20
As at
30-Jun-19
Keith Spencer3,000,0003,000,0003,000,000
Cobus Loots5,009,8821,571,747668,675
Deon Louw2,796,927611,462257,450
Thabo Mosololi110,000100,00050,000
Charles Needham25,00025,000
Total10,941,8095,308,2093,976,125

Treasury Shares

 As at
31-Dec-20
As at
30-Jun-20
As at
30-Jun-19
Shares held as “Treasury Shares”306,358,058306,358,058306,358,058