Capital Structure

 AS AT
31-DEC-21
AS AT
30-JUN-21
AS AT
30-JUN-20
AS AT
30-JUN-19
Shares in issue2,234,687,5372,234,687,5372,234,687,5372,234,687,537
Percentage of AIM Securities not in public hands36.0537.4341.76

Major Shareholder Information as at 31 December 2021

ShareholderShares%ISC
Allan Gray Investment Management485,471,61121.72
PAR Gold306,358,05813.71
Ninety One109,877,5224.92
Public Investment Corporation103,239,706 4.62
Ruffer100,358,8624.49
Prudential Investment Managers86,716,9413.88
Premier Miton Investors81,582,2443.65
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management74,688,8023.34

Directors Shareholdings

 As at
31-Dec-21
As at
30-Jun-21
As at
30-Jun-20
Keith Spencer3,000,0003,000,0003,000,000
Cobus Loots6,722,4866,422,4861,571,747
Deon Louw3,880,4613,660,461611,462
Thabo Mosololi160,000110,000100,000
Charles Needham25,00025,00025,000
Total13,787,94713,217,9475,308,209

Treasury Shares

 As at
31-Dec-21
As at
30-Jun-21
As at
30-Jun-20
Shares held as “Treasury Shares”306,358,058306,358,058306,358,058