Major Shareholders

Pan African Resources Capital Structure as at 31 March 2019

Shares in issue
2,234,687,537
Percentage of AIM Securities not in public hands42.01%

Major Shareholder Information

Shareholder
Shares
%ISC
Allan Gray Investment Management628,347,81628.12
PAR Gold306,358,05813.71
Investec Asset Management178,606,4217.99
Coronation Fund Managers156,104,0646.99
Public Investment Corporation120,380,8665.39
Ruffer105,654,7954.73
River and Mercantile Asset Management 76,500,0003.42

Directors Share Holdings

 
As at
30-Jun-18
As at
30-Jun-17
Keith Spencer3,000,0003,000,000
Cobus Loots668,675560,675
Thabo Mosololi50,00030,000
Deon Louw257,450137,450
Total3,976,125
3,728,125
No dealings in securities by the directors of the company took place between the financial year ended 30 June 2017 and the date of the results announcement on 20 September 2017.

Related content