Capital Structure as at 30 December 2019

Shares in issue2,234,687,537
Percentage of AIM Securities not in public hands41.73

Major Shareholder Information

ShareholderShares%ISC
Allan Gray Investment Management621,458,32927.81
PAR Gold306,358,05813.71
Coronation Fund Managers134,449,6066.02
Investec Asset Management124,205,6585.56
Public Investment Corporation111,403,4104.99
Ruffer110,710,4834.95
River and Mercantile Asset Management 78,250,0003.50

Directors Shareholdings

 As at
30-Jun-19
As at
30-Jun-18
Keith Spencer3,000,0003,000,000
Cobus Loots668,675668,675
Thabo Mosololi50,00050,000
Deon Louw257,450257,450
Total3,976,125
3,976,125

Treasury Shares

 As at
31-Dec-19
As at
30-Jun-19
Shares held as “Treasury Shares”306,358,058306,358,058

No dealings in securities by the directors of the company took place between the financial year ended 30 June 2019 and the date of the results announcement on 18 September 2019.