Major Shareholders

Pan African Resources Capital Structure as at 30 June 2019

Shares in issue
2,234,687,537
Percentage of AIM Securities not in public hands41.99

Major Shareholder Information

Shareholder
Shares
%ISC
Allan Gray Investment Management627,935,51628.10
PAR Gold306,358,05813.71
Investec Asset Management171,691,2277.68
Coronation Fund Managers135,120,6046.05
Public Investment Corporation120,380,8665.39
Ruffer109,110,4834.88
River and Mercantile Asset Management 78,500,0003.51

Please note that confirmation of Coronation Fund Managers’ sale down to 129.6m (5.79%) shares has been received, although the full sale had not hit the share register as at the analysis date and is therefore not included in the above as the information shown is as at 30 June 2019.

Directors Share Holdings

 
As at
30-Jun-18
As at
30-Jun-17
Keith Spencer3,000,0003,000,000
Cobus Loots668,675560,675
Thabo Mosololi50,00030,000
Deon Louw257,450137,450
Total3,976,125
3,728,125
No dealings in securities by the directors of the company took place between the financial year ended 30 June 2017 and the date of the results announcement on 20 September 2017.

Related content